8Ma`x|Hs1*e.]"]l-Yg@@lFpw10J~b0 >0Q
[…] A judge once wrote in an opinion, Ask me a foolish question and Ill give you a foolish answer. (Pressley v. Boehlke (1963) 33 F.R.D. KFC 995 .G674. (a) Within 30 days after service of interrogatories, the party to whom the interrogatories are propounded shall serve the original of the response to them on the propounding party, unless on motion of the propounding party the court has shortened the time for response, or unless on motion of the responding party the court has extended the time for response. Stipulating parties will also be required to supplement or correct their responses as . Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. Sacramento, CA 95825, 4600 Northgate Blvd. Additionally, it is unclear what remedies, if any, would be available to the requesting parties if they believe that the responding party has not properly matched documents to their corresponding requests.